top of page

PRIVACY POLICY

INTERNET PRIVACY POLICY – YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS

Coastal Acquiring Secure Holdings LLC respects the privacy of individuals who visit our Web site, www.CoastalAcquiring.com and is committed to protecting your online personal information in accordance with the terms of this Internet Privacy Policy.

 

While you can use many features of our website without being required to provide personally identifiable information, you may be requested to provide personal information to gain access to some of our content or services, to contact us, or to receive additional information from us. By visiting www.youpaynada.com, you accept and agree to the practices described in this Internet Privacy Policy.

 

 

HOW WE COLLECT AND USE PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

We may collect personal information about you when you visit www.youpaynada.com which may be required to access additional features and services not provided to the general public. This information is used to provide you with the information that you are requesting from us, access to our services and data and information regarding the services we provide to you and/or your customers. Personal information we collect may include but not limited to: your login ID and password, your name, your company name, your mailing address, your e-mail address, your phone number and your fax number.

 

SYSTEMIC INFORMATION

 

We may also collect automatic information about your visit to our website, such as time of day, browser type and version, browser language, your operating system and platform, and the Internet Protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet. This information is used for analytical purposes and to help us provide services to our clients.

 

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

We have taken precautions to protect your personal information under our control from misuse, loss or alteration. Our security measures include industry standard technology and equipment to help protect your data. Unfortunately, however, no system can ensure complete security and you should take all necessary steps to protect your information and its transmission to us. Since the Internet is a public medium, we cannot guarantee the protection of your personal information.

 

HOW WE USE “COOKIES”

 

“Cookies” are small pieces of information that some Web sites store on your computer’s hard drive when you visit them. Like many other websites, we may use cookies to identify users and their preferences for our business purposes.

 

WHAT WE PROVIDE TO THIRD-PARTIES

 

We generally do not share any of your personal information. We may be required to provide your name and address with your employer, government regulators, or our service providers. In such cases, we will only provide information requested with a proper legal request, (see section Compliance with Legal Process below), and then only the minimum amount of information requested will be provided.

 

We reserve the right to provide third parties with aggregate statistics about our clients, traffic patterns, and related site information. This data reflects site usage patterns, but typically does not contain personally identifiable information about any individual user.

 

LINKED WEB SITES

 

We may provide links to third-party sites. Because we do not control these Web sites, we encourage you to review the privacy policies posted on these third-party Web sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of such websites, or the information collected on such websites.

 

OBTAINING YOUR CONSENT

 

By using our Web site, you authorize us to collect information about the pages served to you as an anonymous user. This information will be used for the purpose of calculating aggregate site statistics. If you register as a user of our site, you authorize us to use your information to personalize the information that we deliver to you. As a registered site user, you give us and our agents permission to send you e-mails or place phone calls to you related to the information that you request.

 

OPT OUT

 

We respect your privacy and ability to choose whether to share information with us and any third party. You may choose to “opt-out” of sharing personal information in several ways. When choosing to use certain features or services on the website, you can choose whether to share optional personal information in connection with the feature or service. If you receive communications from us that you prefer not to receive, you may opt out from receiving these communications by specifically indicating this preference in a communication to us sent to: support@cash-llc.com

 

You may also “opt-out” from providing personal information to us by not registering yourself as an authorized user of the website and thereby not providing personal information.

 

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

 

We do not provide services to children. In accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, we do not knowingly request or solicit personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13. In the event that we receive actual knowledge that we have collected such personal information without the requisite and verifiable parental consent, we will delete that information from our database as quickly as is practical.

 

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY

 

Beginning on January 1, 2005, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits individuals who are California residents to request certain information regarding the disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an e-mail to: support@cash-llc.com

 

COMPLIANCE WITH LEGAL PROCESS

 

Please be aware that we will release specific personal information about you if required to do so to comply with any valid legal process such as a search warrant, subpoena, statute or court order. We may also choose to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims but are not under any obligation to do so.

 

POLICY UPDATES

 

We may change this privacy policy at any time in our sole discretion. Any updates to our privacy policy will be posted on this page, so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. Continued use of the site following our posting of the change notice or an updated privacy policy will constitute binding acceptance of those changes.

bottom of page